Parishes

Home Directory Parishes

Presbyters & Parishes

 PresbytersParishes
No.Name
1Rev. Abraham ChackoThuruthicad
Manjathanam
Kaipatta
2Rev. Abraham GeorgeKollam
Karunagappally Salem
Mukhathala
Urban Mission TVM
3Rev. K. Abraham
4Rev. K. M. Abraham
5Rev. M.G. AbrahamChengannur
Vennikkulam
Keezhvaipur
6Rev. M. V. Abraham
7Rev. P.A. Abraham
8Rev. P. M. Abraham
9Rev. Achenkunju GeorgeEnathu
Kulakkada
Kollaka
Ezhamkulam (Asst. Vicar)
Youth Board Secretary
10Rev. K.R. AjayakumarKarnai
JM Children's home
11Rev. Aji ThomasKuzhikkala
Umayattukara Prayar
Anaprambal
12Rev. Albert N.M.Muthalamada
Vadakkencherry
Chalampadam
Coimbatore
13Rev. Alex Varughese
14Rev. Alexander IypeJhalap
Hindi Belt Mission
15Rev. Alexander T.SBombay-Vasai
Bombay-Borivili
Sangamner MF
16Rev. Anish MathewMeenangadi
Poothadi
Gudalloor
Sultanbatheri (MF)
17Rev. Anil T. MathewSharjah
Ras Al Khaima
Abudhabi
18Rev. Aniyankunju JoyKoramangala
JMBC
19Rev. Augustin A. KoshySecunderabad
20Rev. R.P. BabuAnakkara
Manthipara
Vandanmedu
Kamakshi
21Rev. Biji MammenThrikkannamangal
Plappally
Uliyanadu
22Rev. Biju ThomasThiruvalla Town
Amalloor-Thiruvalla
Sabha Treasurer
23Rev. Binson ThomasAttibele
Hosur
24Rev. Dr. P.C. ChackoPathanapuram
(Retd)Thuvayoor
Shencotta (Ministry)
Achenkovil
Sankarankovil-Supervise
25Rev. Chandramanee M.HBM
26Rev. K.C. CherianThrissur Mannuthy
Chalampadom (F)
Pazhanji
Thanippadam
27Rev. M. CherianEzhamkulam
Kavungumprayar
28Rev. Christy MathewBethel Matricaltion School
Koramangala (Ministry)
Attibele (Ministry only)
29Rev. Daniel Siby JohnGujarat Mission
30Rev. David P. Varghese
32Rev. Eapen VargheseKadavupuzha
Kakkudumon
Mannamaruthy
Arayanpara
33Rev. Eldho PaulKirkee - Pune
Kalewadi (MF)
34Rev. Finney AlexanderChaplain, Vellore CMC
Shalom Bhavan, Vellore
35Rev. George Jacob K.Alattuchira
Krariyeli
36Rev. George JosephParakonam
Kuttamala
Mylamoodu
Kovilloor
Kovilloor Bethel
37Rev. George K.C.Karikod
Mulakkulam
Thiruvankulam
Ottiyankunnu
38Rev. Dr. George V.V.Valakam
Pampakkuda
39Rev. Georgekutty K.Ezhamkulam (Temp)
Kavungumprayar (Temp)
40Very Rev. Jacob C. K. Kundara
Kaithakodu
Karickam
Vicar General
41Rev. Jacob GeorgeAdichippuzha
Puthukkulam
Pazhavangadikara
Kochukulam
42Rev. Jacob M. ChackoDetroit, USA
Toronto, Canada
Chicago
Edmonton
43Rev. Jacob ThomasThalavady Nedumprom (14)
Kaviyoor
Vettiyar Zion
44Rev. Jacob YohannanCross Point Church-New Jersey W/G
45Rev. Jai MathewAhamedabad
Baroda
Gandhidham
46Rev. James K. S.Safdarjung
Vikaspuri
Mayoor Vihar
47Rev. James N.M.Keekozhoor
Poovanmala
Kandanperoor
48Rev. Jerish VargheseHindi Belt Mission, Amla
49Rev. Jimmy Joseph PaulJMBC
50Rev. Dr. Jobi MathewBhopal
Mandideep
Mandideep School
51Rev. John AbrahamPalani
52Rev. Dr. John M. Prasad
53Rev. John MathewPlacherry
Nanthancod
Chembur A
Chembur B
Mylachal
54Rev. John. V. John
55Rev. John VargheseKumplampoika
Chittar
Seethathodu
Mundenpara
56Rev. Johncy JosephAmla
57Rev. Johnson A. J.Doha
58Rev. Johnson DanielPhiladelphia
59Rev. Joji P.M.Attachackal
Palakkunnu
Pandalam
Mallassery
60Rev. Jomy Mathew ThomasBombay-Panvel
61Rev. Joseph P. C.Mullaringad
Chathamattom
Kothamangalam
62Rev. Joseph P. M.Perumbavoor
Methala
Kottappadi
63Rev. Joshy M. JacobEdayaranmula
Naranganam
Othera
64Rev. Joy MathewElavumthitta
Nellickamon
65Rev. Kurian Sam VargheseMadras
66Rev. Kuruvilla K. B.Houston (USA)
Atlanta (USA)
Dallas
67Rev. Laji VargheseBergenfield
68Rev. Lazar R.Kummannoor
Poovanpara
Murinjakal
Thannithod
Special Allowance
69Rev. Mammen V.M.Arayanpara
Kadavupuzha
70Rev. C.P. MarkoseMuvattupuzha
Keezhillam
Kallelimedu
71Rev. Mathai K.V.
72Rev. Dr. Mathai, N. Koshy
73Rev. Mathew K.GHBM
74Rev. Mathew K.P.Airom Acre
Anaviratti
Rajakkad
Suryanelli
Pakuthippalam
Mamalakkandam
75Rev. Mathew P.D.
76Rev. Mathew P. T.Alappuzha
Kainakary
Cheppad-Haripad
Karuvatta
Secretary SS Board
77Rev. Mathew PhilipKesavadaspuram
Ooruttambalam
Vellappally
78Rev. Mathewkutty T.T.Palakkunnu
Venmony
Punthala
79Rev. Mathews AbrahamKozhencherry
Koorthamala
80Rev. Moncy VargheseBangalore
81Rev. Ninan V. ZachariahUlhas Nagar
Kalyan
82Rev. Paulose O.P.HBM
83Rev. Paulose Pathickal
84Rev. Pearson R.
85Rev. Philip P.M.Mepral Ministry
Annavattam
86Rev. Prkash Jacob JohnBhandup
87Rev. Prakash MathewKaleena
88Rev. Prakash Thomas Ayroor Mount
Ayroor Zion
Mannarakulanji
Chuzhana
89Rev. Pramod CherianHBM
90Rev. Prasad A. JacobNilambur Town
Muppini
Pullencherry
91Rev. PuttaswamyPoonampally MF
92Rev. Reji Paul
93Rev. Rinchu BabyHBM
94Rev. Roby VargheseKattamcode
Kalamkulam
Thattamkulambu
Palakkad
95Rev. Saji AbrahamKuwait
96Rev. Saji GeorgeThuruthikkara
Mavelikkara
Puthencavu
97Rev. Saji MathewKumbanadu
Chennamkary
Mepral
Evan. Board-Secretary
98Rev. Sam MathewFaridabad
Khanpur
Gurgaon (M/F)
99Rev. Samuel GanesanUrappakkam (Tamil) (W/G)
Chengalpetta (MF)
Vedan Thangal (MF)
Karimkuzhi (M/F)
Tiruporur
Kayirampedu (in-charge)
Kattoor (in-Charge)
100Rev. Samuel MathewKottayam
Puthuppally
Vazhoor
101Rev. Samuel P.C.Keekozhoor (Ministry Only)
102Rev. Samuel P.J.Chakkuvarackal (MF)
103V. Rev. Samuel P.M.Thiruvalla Town (Ministry)
Vicar General
104Rev. Samuel YChathannoor
Elampally
Kadampanad
Thevalakkara
105Rev. Shaji AlexanderThalachira
Valakom
Kalayapuram
106Rev. Shaji PhilipDubai
Fujirah
Muscat
107Rev. Shibu KoruthBhilai
Rajahara
Antagarh
CFSC Dondi
HBM Fields
108Rev. Shiju MathewIchilampady
Kuttarapady
Nelliyady
Pattadukka
109Rev. Shine Baby SamCulcutta
Budge- Budge (M/F)
110Rev. Shino ThomasOrissa Mission
111Rev. Sibi P.JChungathara
Kottackal
Palankara
112Rev. Sunil JohnQueens
113Rev. Dr. Sunny C. John JMBC
Urappakkam
114Rev. Sunny K. John Kuttichira
Pulinkara
Varakkara
Akkikkavu (W/G
115Rev. Thankachen K.P.Pulinthanam
Pothanikkad
Maykkappala
Pulluvazhy
116Rev. Thomas K.K.Mundackal
Parayanali
Kakkudimon
Mannarakulanj (Ministry)
117Rev. Thomas K. S.Rayamangalam
Chelad
Vengoor
Illithode
118Rev. Thomas M.J.
119Rev. N.A. Thomas
120Very Rev. Thomas T.K.Panniyali
Thumpamon Thazham
Thumpamon Erom
Manjanikkara
121Rev. T.V. ThomasPalankara (Minsitry)
Munderi (W/G)
Pullencherry Bathel (Ministry)
122Rev. Thomas ThottathilKunnackal
Thrikkalathoor
Koothattukulam
Ev. Board Asst. Secry
123Rev. Dr. Thomas Varghese
124Rev. Tiji MathewJMBC
125Rev. Titus K. J.Vakathanam
126Rev. Varghese MathewPallickal
Vellikkara
Kuzhimavu
Muttappally
127Rev. Varghese PhilipNiranam East
Niranam West
128Rev. Varghese SamuelChirakkuunu A
Chirakkuunu B
Manchavilakam
Pappanam
Karingal
129Rev. Varghese T.E.Ayranikkudy
Vettiyar
Vettiyar South
130Rev. Wilson GeorgeKozhikkodu
Jadkal
Mangalapuram
131Rev. P.V. YacobPooyamkutty
Veettoor (Ministry)
Ooramana